§ 922. Automatic stay of enforcement of claims against the debtor
(a)
A petition filed under this chapter operates as a stay, in addition to the stay provided by section
362 of this title, applicable to all entities, of—
(1)
the commencement or continuation, including the issuance or employment of process, of a judicial, administrative, or other action or proceeding against an officer or inhabitant of the debtor that seeks to enforce a claim against the debtor; and
(2)
the enforcement of a lien on or arising out of taxes or assessments owed to the debtor.
(b)
Subsections (c), (d), (e), (f), and (g) of section
362 of this title apply to a stay under subsection (a) of this section the same as such subsections apply to a stay under section
362
(a) of this title.
(c)
If the debtor provides, under section
362,
364, or
922 of this title, adequate protection of the interest of the holder of a claim secured by a lien on property of the debtor and if, notwithstanding such protection such creditor has a claim arising from the stay of action against such property under section
362 or
922 of this title or from the granting of a lien under section
364
(d) of this title, then such claim shall be allowable as an administrative expense under section
503
(b) of this title.
(d)
Notwithstanding section
362 of this title and subsection (a) of this section, a petition filed under this chapter does not operate as a stay of application of pledged special revenues in a manner consistent with section
927 of this title to payment of indebtedness secured by such revenues.